Back to All Events

18U CHAMPIONS!
THUNDER BASEBALL


18U RUNNER-UP!
SEMINOLE STORM


16U CHAMPIONS!
WARRIORS BASEBALL


16U RUNNER-UP!
RAVENS BASEBALL



ALL GAMES ON ALL FIELDS WILL START AS SCHEDULED AT 8:00AM!
PLEASE ARRIVE AT THE PARK ON TIME FOR YOUR GAMES.

St. Petersburg Pro Experience
Team Tournament Series

13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Wood Bat Tournament

Sat. October 28 - Sun. October 29, 2017

NO COOLERS PERMITTED AT BASEBALL CITY ST. PETE!

Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North

St. Petersburg, FL 33710


 

Tournament Director:
Rick Ferran (727) 698-8903
rick@stpetebaseball.org

SIGN UP FOR THREE TOURNAMENTS AND PAY ONLY $450!
ASK ME HOW.


Entry Fee ALL Ages: $175
(13U, 14U, 15U pay $50 behind the plate each game)
(16U, 17U, 18U pay $50 behind the plate each game)

 

Format: 3 game guarantee; 2 pool play games &
all teams advance to a single elimination bracket; Game baseballs included

Gate Fee: $10 per day
No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.
No smoking allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
No dogs allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.


 
16U TEAMS IN
St. Pete Bandits
Carrollwood Gators
Countryside Panthers
Bulls Baseball
Tampa Crush
Northport Monarchs
Warriors Baseball
Ravens Baseball
Mustangs Baseball
Extra Innings
Carrollwood Gators Royal
 
18U TEAMS IN
Countryside Panthers
Bulls Baseball
HPB Pirates
Seminole Storm
North Tampa Wolves
Thunder Baseball
FIBA
Hit Factory
 
 

18U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28
CLICK HERE FOR 18U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 1 Thunder Baseball vs. Hit Factory
         
10:00am 1 Hit Factory vs. FIBA
  2 Thunder Baseball vs. North Tampa Wolves
         
12:00pm 1 FIBA vs. Seminole Storm
  2 North Tampa Wolves vs. Bulls Baseball
         
2:00pm 1 HBP Pirates vs. Seminole Storm
  2 10  Countryside Panthers vs. Bulls Baseball
         
4:00pm 1 HBP Pirates vs. Countryside Panthers
         

16U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28
CLICK HERE FOR 16U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 2 Countryside Panthers vs. Warriors 12 
  3 Ravens Baseball vs. Tampa Crush
         
10:00am 3 St. Pete Bandits vs. Tampa Crush
  4 Countryside Panthers vs. Ravens Baseball 10 
  5 Warriors vs. Mustangs
         
12:00pm 3 Mustangs vs. Extra Innings
         
2:00pm 3 Carrollwood Gators Royal vs. Monarchs
  4 12  Bulls Baseball vs. St. Pete Bandits
  5 Carrollwood Gators vs. Extra Innings
         
4:00pm 2 Carrollwood Gators vs. Monarchs
  3 Carrollwood Gators Royals vs. Bulls Baseball
         

18U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, OCTOBER 29

Game 1 - 8:00am - Field 1 Thunder Baseball-Seed 1 vs.
North Tampa Wolves-Seed 8
Game 2 - 8:00am - Field 2 Countryside Panthers-Seed 4 vs.
FIBA-Seed 5

Game 3 - 8:00am Field 3 HBP Pirates-Seed 3 vs.
Bulls Baseball-Seed 6

Game 4 - 8:00am Field 4 Seminole Storm-Seed 2 vs.
Hit Factory-Seed 7

Game 5 - 10:00am Field 1
Championship Game
Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 6 - 10:00am Field 2 Winner Game 3 vs.
Winner Game 4

Game 7 - 12:00pm Field 1 Winner Game 5 vs.
Winner Game 6

18U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Thunder Baseball
2-0
7
9
1
Hit Factory
1-1
14
-3
7
FIBA
1-1 8
2
5
North Tampa Wolves
0-2
11
-6
8
Seminole Storm
1-1
4
1
2
Bulls Baseball
1-1
12
-3
6
HBP Pirates
1-1
5
-3
3
Countryside Panters
1-1
8
4
4

16U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, OCTOBER 29

Game 1 - 10:00am Field 3 Monarchs-Seed 8 vs.
Carrollwood Gators-Seed 9

Game 2 - 10:00am - Field 4 Extra Innings-Seed 7 vs. St. Pete Bandits-Seed 10
Game 3 - 10:00am - Field 5 Ravens Baseball-Seed 6 vs. Countryside Panters-Seed 11
Game 4 - 12:00pm - Field 2 Bulls Baseball-Seed 1 vs. Wnner Game 1
Game 5 - 12:00pm - Field 3 Carrollwood Gators Royal-Seed 4 vs. Warriors-Seed 5
Game 6 - 12:00pm - Field 4 Mustangs-Seed 2 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 7 - 12:00pm - Field 5 Tampa Crush-Seed 3 vs. Winner Game 3
Game 8 - 2:00pm - Field 2 Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
Game 9 - 2:00pm - Field 4 Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7
Game 10 - 4:00pm - Field 4
Championship Game
Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 9

16U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Countryside Panthers
0-2
22
-18
11
Warriors
1-1
6
6
5
Ravens Baseball
1-1  6
6
6
Tampa Crush
2-0
6
4
3
St. Pete Bandits
0-2
17
-12
10
Mustangs
2-0
1
8
2
Extra Innings
1-1
6
2
7
Carrollwood Gators Royal
1-1
2
3
4
Monarchs
1-1
8
0
8
Carrollwood Gators
0-2
14
-11
9
Bulls Baseball
2-0
1
12
1

 

Click here for Roster Form.
Prior to the start of the event, the roster form needs to be filled out and returned to Rick Ferran at rick@stpetebaseball.org

AGE CALCULATOR

DIRECTIONS:
-Match the month of your birthday with the year in which you were born.
-Follow the row to the "AGE" column for your age group for the 2018 season.

2017 SEASON (AUGUST 1, 2017-JULY 31, 2018):
-The age of play on April 30, 2018 will determine their eligibility age for the 2018 season.

EXAMPLE:
-A player born in September of 2004 will play in the 13U age group for the 2018 season.