Back to All Events

16U CHAMPIONS!
TAMPA FORCE ELITE


16U RUNNER-UP!
PRO YOUTH



14U CHAMPIONS!
TRINITY YANKEES


14U RUNNER-UP!
PALMETTO YANKEES



St. Petersburg Pro Experience
Team Tournament Series

13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
BBCOR-3 Tournament

Sat. May 27 - Sun. May 28, 2017

NO COOLERS PERMITTED AT BASEBALL CITY ST. PETE!

Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North
St. Petersburg, FL 33710


Tournament Director:
Rick Ferran (727) 698-8903
rick@stpetebaseball.org

SIGN UP FOR THREE TOURNAMENTS AND PAY ONLY $450!
ASK ME HOW.


Entry Fee ALL Ages: $175
(13U, 14U, 15U pay $50 behind the plate each game)
(16U, 17U, 18U pay $50 behind the plate each game)



Format: 3 game guarantee; 2 pool play games &
all teams advance to a single elimination bracket; Game baseballs included

Gate Fee: $10 per day
No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.
No smoking allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
No dogs allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.



14U TEAMS IN
St. Pete Saints
Palmetto Yankees
Tampa Terror
Kangaroo Court Gold
Tampa Tomahawks
Trinity Yankees
 
16U TEAMS IN
St. Pete Bandits
Tampa Elite Force
Clubhouse Academy
Cavemen Baseball
Pro Youth
Marlins Select
Tampa Owlz
North Port Storm
 
 
 

14U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, MAY 27
CLICK HERE FOR 14U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
9:00am 3 7 St. Pete Saints vs. Kangaroo Court Gold 6
         
11:30am 4 12 St. Pete Saints vs. Tampa Terror 2
  5 13 Kangaroo Court Gold vs. Tampa Tomahawks 10
         
2:00pm 3 10 Palmetto Yankees vs. Tampa Terror 2
  4 6 Tampa Tomahawks vs. Trinity Yankees 8
         
4:15pm 2 5 Palmetto Yankees vs. Trinity Yankees 2
         

16U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, MAY 27
CLICK HERE FOR 16U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
9:00am 1 4 Tampa Owlz vs. Caveman Baseball 9
  2 0 St. Pete Bandits vs. Pro Youth 13
         
11:30am 1 11 Caveman Baseball vs. North Port Storm 12
  2 8 Tampa Owlz vs. St. Pete Bandits 10
  3 17 Pro Youth vs. Clubhouse Academy 2
         
2:00pm 1 10 North Port Storm vs. Marlins Select 1
  2 4 Clubhouse Academy vs. Tampa Elite Force 4
         
4:15pm 1 1 Marlins Select vs. Tampa Elite Force 15
         

16U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, MAY 28

Game 1 - 9:00am Field 1 Pro Youth-Seed 1 (4) vs.
Marlins Select-Seed 8 (1)
Game 2 - 9:00am Field 2 Caveman Baseball-Seed 4 (5) vs.
St. Pete Bandits-Seed 5 (4)
Game 3 - 9:00am Field 3
Tampa Elite Force-Seed 3 (4) vs.
Clubhouse Academy-Seed 6 (2)
Game 4 - 9:00am Field 4 North Port Storm-Seed 2 (7) vs.
Tampa Owlz-Seed 7 (1)
Game 5 - 11:30am Field 1 Pro Youth (7) vs. Caveman Baseball (5)
Game 6 - 11:30am Field 2 Tampa Elite Force (11) vs. North Port Storm (5)
Game 7 - 2:00pm Field 1
Championship Game
Pro Youth (7) vs. Tampa Elite Force (14)

16U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Tampa Owlz 0-2 19 -7 7
Caveman Baseball 1-1 16 4 4
St. Pete Bandits 1-1 21 -11 5
Pro Youth 2-0 2 28 1
North Port Storm 2-0 12 10 2
Marlins Select 0-2 25 -23 8
Clubhouse Academy 0-1-1 21 -15 6
Tampa Elite Force 1-0-1 5 14 3

14U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, MAY 28

Game 1 - 11:30am Field 3 Kangaroo Court Gold-Seed 4 (7) vs.
Tomahawks-Seed 5 (4)
Game 2 - 11:30am - Field 4 Trinity Yankees-Seed 3 (7) vs.
Tampa Terror-Seed 6 (3)
Game 3 - 2:00m - Field 2 Palmetto Yankees-Seed 1 (8) vs.
Kangaroo Court Gold-Seed 4 (5)
Game 4 - 2:00pm - Field 3 St. Pete Saints-Seed 2 (2) vs.
Trinity Yankees-Seed 3 (6)
Game 5 - 4:15pm - Field 1
Championship Game
Palmetto Yankees (2) vs. Trinity Yankees (3)

14U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Teams Record RA RD Seed
St. Pete Saints 2-0 8 11 2
Kangaroo Court Gold 1-1 17 2 4
Tampa Terror 0-2 22 -18 6
Tampa Tomahawks 0-2 21 -5 5
Palmetto Yankees 2-0 4 11 1
Trinity Yankees 1-1 11 -1 3

Click here for Roster Form.
Prior to the start of the event, the roster form needs to be filled out and returned to Rick Ferran at rick@stpetebaseball.org

AGE CALCULATOR

Match the month of your child's birthday with the year in which they were born. Follow the row to the "AGE" column for the age group for the 2017 season.

The age of play on April 30, 2017 will determine their eligibility age for the 2017 season. Example: A player born in January of 2000 will play in the 17U age group for the 2017 season.