Back to All Events

18U CHAMPIONS!
A TEAM BASEBALL


18U RUNNER-UP!
PRO YOUTH



16U CHAMPIONS!
SEMINOLE STORM


16U RUNNER-UP!
CAVEMAN BASEBALL

THIS TOURNAMENT IS SOLD OUT!
PLEASE CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP FOR THE JULY 8-9 TOURNAMENT.

St. Petersburg Pro Experience
Team Tournament Series

13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Wood Bat Tournament

Sat. June 24 - Sun. June 25, 2017

NO COOLERS PERMITTED AT BASEBALL CITY ST. PETE!
GATE FEE: $10.00 PER DAY


Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North

St. Petersburg, FL 33710

 

Tournament Director:
Rick Ferran (727) 698-8903
rick@stpetebaseball.org

SIGN UP FOR THREE TOURNAMENTS AND PAY ONLY $450!
ASK ME HOW.


Entry Fee ALL Ages: $175
(13U, 14U, 15U pay $50 behind the plate each game)
(16U, 17U, 18U pay $50 behind the plate each game)

 

Format: 3 game guarantee; 2 pool play games &
all teams advance to a single elimination bracket; Game baseballs included

Gate Fee: $10 per day
No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.
No smoking allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
No dogs allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.


 
16U TEAMS IN
Seminole Storm
Stix & Seams
Cavemen Baseball
A-Team Baseball
Carrollwood Gators
SWFL CREST
Marlins Select
5 Star Baseball
NLB Select Gray
NLB Select Red
 
18U TEAMS IN
Cavemen Baseball
A-Team Baseball
Carrollwood Gators
Pro-Youth
Northstar Snipers
Collier Select
Havoc Baseball
Burg Pirates
Stix & Seams
FIBA Blue
FIBA Carolina

 

16U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JUNE 24
CLICK HERE FOR 16U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 3 2 Seminole Storm vs. A Team Baseball 3
  4 2 SWFL Cest vs. NLB Select Red 2
  5 10 Caveman Baseball vs. Carrollwood Gators 3
         
10:10am 3 8 Seminole Storm vs. NLB Select Red 4
  4 7 SWFL Crest vs. Carrollwood Gators 7
  5 0 Caveman Baseball vs. A Team Baseball 10
         
12:20pm 4 1 Stix & Seams vs. 5 Star Baseball 7
  5 10 Marlins Select vs. NLB Select Gray 5
         
2:30pm 4 2 NLB Select Gray vs. Stix & Seams 8
  5 10 5 Star Baseball vs. Marlins Select 9
         

18U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JUNE 24
CLICK HERE FOR 18U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 1 3 Burg Pirates vs. Northstar Snipers 9
  2 2 Havoc Baseball vs. A Team Baseball 10
         
10:10am 1 5 Havoc Baseball vs. Burg Pirates 1
  2 2 Northstar Snipers vs. A Team Baseball 8
         
12:20pm 1 12 Pro Youth vs. Stix & Seams 2
  2 6 Caveman Baseball vs. FIBA Blue 2
  3 6 Collier Select vs. FIBA Carolina 2
         
2:30pm 1 1 FIBA Carolina vs. Pro Youth 5
  2 2 FIBA Blue vs. Collier Select 1
  3 6 Stix & Seams vs. Caveman Baseball 5
         

18U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, JUNE 25

Game 1 - 8:00am Field 3 Six & Seams-Seed 8 (9) vs. FIBA Carolina-Seed 9 (0)
Game 2 - 8:00am Field 4 Havoc Baseball-Seed 7 (1) vs. Burg Pirates-Seed 10 (2)
Game 3 - 12:20pm Field 3 Pro Youth-Seed 1 (3) vs. Stix & Seams (2)
Game 4 - 10:10am Field 3 FIBA Blue-Seed 4 (5) vs. Caveman Baseball-Seed 5 (9)
Game 5 - 12:20pm Field 4 A Team Baseball-Seed 2 (3) vs. Burg Pirates (1)
Game 6 - 10:10am Field 4 Collier Select-Seed 3 (0) vs. Northstar Snipers-Seed 6 (3)
Game 7 - 2:30pm Field 3 Pro Youth (4) vs. Caveman Baseball (0)
Game 8 - 2:30pm Field 4
A Team Baseball (8) vs. Northstar Snipers (0)
Game 9 - 4:30pm Field 3
Championship Game
Pro Youth vs. A Team Baseball

18U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Burg Pirates
0-2 14 -10 10
Northstar Snipers
1-1
11
0
6
Havoc Baseball
1-1 11
-4
7
A Team Baseball
2-0
4
14
2
Pro Youth
2-0
3
14
1
Stix & Seams
1-1 17
-9 8
Caveman Baseball
1-1
8
3
5
FIBA Blue
1-1 7
-3
4
Collier Select 1-1 4
3
3
FIBA Carolina
0-2
11
-8
9

16U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, JUNE 25

Game 1 - 8:00am Field 1 NLB Select Red-Seed 8 (7) vs.
Carrollwood Gators-Seed 9 (3)

Game 2 - 8:00am - Field 2 Marlins Select-Seed 7 (4) vs. NLB Select Gray-Seed 10 (1)
Game 3 - 12:20pm - Field 1 A Team Baseball-Seed 1 (7) vs. NLB Select (3)
Game 4 - 10:10am - Field 1 Seminole Storm-Seed 4 (8) vs. Stix & Seams-Seed 5 (1)
Game 5 - 12:20pm - Field 2 5 Star Baseball-Seed 2 (2) vs. Marlins Select (6)
Game 6 - 10:10am - Field 2 SWFL Crest-Seed 3 (1) vs. Caveman Baseball-Seed 6 (6)
Game 7 - 2:30pm - Field 1 A Team Baseball (5) vs. Seminole Storm (9)
Game 8 - 2:30pm - Field 2 Marlins Select (0) vs. Caveman Baseball (10)
Game 9 - 4:30pm - Field 1
Championship Game
Seminole Storm vs. Caveman Baseball

16U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Teams Record RA RD Seed
Seminole Storm
1-1 7
3
4
A Team Baseball
2-0
2
11
1
SWFL Crest 0-0-2
9
0
3
NLB Select Red
0-1-1
10
-4
8
Caveman Baseball
1-1 13
-3
6
Carrollwood Gators 0-1-1 17
-7 9
Stix and Seams
1-1
9
0
5
5 Star Baseball
2-0
10 7
2
Marlins Select
1-1 15 4
7
NLB Select Gray
0-2
18 -11 10

Click here for Roster Form.
Prior to the start of the event, the roster form needs to be filled out and returned to Rick Ferran at rick@stpetebaseball.org

AGE CALCULATOR

Match the month of your child's birthday with the year in which they were born. Follow the row to the "AGE" column for the age group for the 2017 season.

The age of play on April 30, 2017 will determine their eligibility age for the 2017 season. Example: A player born in January of 2000 will play in the 17U age group for the 2017 season.