Back to All Events

16U CHAMPIONS!
SEMINOLE STORM


16U RUNNER-UP!
THUNDER BASEBALL



18U CHAMPIONS!
TOWN & COUNTRY KINGS


18U RUNNER-UP!
PATRIOTS BASEBALL

THIS TOURNAMENT IS SOLD OUT!
PLEASE CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP FOR JUNE 24-25.

St. Petersburg Pro Experience
Team Tournament Series

13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
BBCOR-3 Tournament

Sat. June 10 - Sun. June 11, 2017

NO COOLERS PERMITTED AT BASEBALL CITY ST. PETE!
GATE FEE: $10.00 PER DAY

Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North

St. Petersburg, FL 33710


 

Tournament Director:
Rick Ferran (727) 698-8903
rick@stpetebaseball.org

SIGN UP FOR THREE TOURNAMENTS AND PAY ONLY $450!
ASK ME HOW.


Entry Fee ALL Ages: $175
(13U, 14U, 15U pay $50 behind the plate each game)
(16U, 17U, 18U pay $50 behind the plate each game)


 

Format: 3 game guarantee; 2 pool play games &
all teams advance to a single elimination bracket; Game baseballs included

Gate Fee: $10 per day
No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.
No smoking allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
No dogs allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.

16U TEAMS IN
St. Pete Bandits
Seminole Storm
Cavemen Baseball
SWFL CREST
Thunder Baseball
Tampa Baseball Express
Carrollwood Gators
Patriots Baseball
NLB Select
 
18U TEAMS IN
Town & Country Kings
Caveman Baseball
Pro-Youth
Northstar Snipers
Tampa Baseball Express
Havoc Baseball
Hitmen
Patriots Baseball
Tampa RBI

16U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JUNE 10
CLICK HERE FOR 16U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
9:00am 3 10 Tampa Baseball Express vs. NLB Select 5
  4 7 Seminole Storm vs. St. Pete Bandits 5
         
11:30am 4 4 Tampa Baseball Express vs. Seminole Storm 7
  5 5 St. Pete Bandits vs. SWFL Crest 2
         
2:00pm 3 2 NLB Select vs. SWFL Crest 11
  4 4 Carrollwood Gators vs. Thunder Baseball 12
  5 13 Caveman Baseball vs. Patriots Baseball 1
         
4:15pm 3 2 Carrollwood Gators vs, Patriots Baseball 6
  4 11 Thunder Baseball vs. Caveman Baseball 2
         

18U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JUNE 10
CLICK HERE FOR 18U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
9:00am 1 6 Tampa Baseball Express vs. Pro Youth 7
  2 10 Patriots Baseball vs. Havoc Baseball 5
         
11:30am 1 1 Tampa Baseball Express vs. Northstar Snipers 9
  2 8 Pro Youth vs. Havoc Baseball 3
  3 8 Hitmen vs. Patriots Baseball 7
         
2:00pm 1 7 Town & Country Kings vs. Tampa RBI 4
  2 8 Caveman Baseball vs. Hitmen 0
         
4:15pm 1 11 Town & Country Kings vs. Northstar Snipers 3
  2 7 Tampa RBI vs. Caveman Baseball 3
         

18U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, JUNE 11

Game 1 - 9:00am Field 1 Tampa Baseball Express-Seed 8 (6) vs. Havoc Baseball-Seed 9 (4)
Game 2 - 11:30am Field 1 Town & Country Kings-Seed 1 (5) vs. Tampa Baseball Express (4)
Game 3 - 11:30am Field 2 Tampa RBI-Seed 4 (9) vs. Northstar Snipers-Seed 5 (8)
Game 4 - 11:30am Field 3 Pro Youth-Seed 2 (3) vs. Hitmen-Seed 7 (4)
Game 5 - 11:30am Field 4 Caveman Baseball-Seed 3 (1) vs. Patriots Baseball-Seed 6 (4)
Game 6 - 2:00pm Field 1 Tampa RBI vs. Town & Country Kings
Game 7 - 2:00pm Field 2 Hitmen vs. Patriots Baseball
Game 8 - 4:15pm Field 1
Championship Game
Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7

18U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Tampa Baseball Express 0-2 16 -9 8
Pro Youth 2-0 9 6 2
Patriots Baseball 1-1 13 4 6
Havoc Baseball 0-2 18 -10 9
Northstar Snipers 1-1 12 0 5
Hitmen 1-1 15 -7 7
Town & Country Kings 2-0 7 11 1
Tampa RBI 1-1 10 1 4
Caveman Baseball 1-1 7 4 3

16U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, JUNE 11

Game 1 - 9:00am Field 2 Carrollwood Gators-Seed 8 (8) vs. NLB Select-Seed 9 (4)
Game 2 - 9:00am - Field 3 St. Pete Bandits-Seed 4 (5) vs. Caveman Baseball-Seed 5 (9)
Game 3 - 9:00am - Field 4 Seminole Storm-Seed 2 (1) vs. Patriots Baseball-Seed 7 (0)
Game 4 - 9:00am - Field 5 SWFL Crest-Seed 3 (2) vs. Tampa Baseball Express-Seed 6 (3)
Game 5 - 11:30am - Field 5 Thunder Baseball-Seed 1 (4) vs. Carrollwood Gators (2)
Game 6 - 2:00pm - Field 3 Thunder Baseball vs. Carrollwood Baseball
Game 7 - 2:00pm - Field 4 Caveman Baseball vs. Seminole Storm
Game 8 - 4:15pm - Field 4
Championship Game
Thunder Baseball (0) vs. Seminole Storm (9)

16U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Teams Record RA RD Seed
Tampa Baseball Express 1-1 12 2 6
NLB Select 0-2 21 -14 9
Seminole Storm 2-0 9 5 2
St. Pete Bandits 1-1 9 1 4
SWFL Crest 1-1 7 6 3
Carrollwood Gators 0-2 18 -12 8
Thunder Baseball 2-0 6 17 1
Caveman Baseball 1-1 12 3 5
Patriots Baseball 1-1 15 -8 7

Click here for Roster Form.
Prior to the start of the event, the roster form needs to be filled out and returned to Rick Ferran at rick@stpetebaseball.org

AGE CALCULATOR

Match the month of your child's birthday with the year in which they were born. Follow the row to the "AGE" column for the age group for the 2017 season.

The age of play on April 30, 2017 will determine their eligibility age for the 2017 season. Example: A player born in January of 2000 will play in the 17U age group for the 2017 season.