Back to All Events

18U CHAMPIONS!
HAVOC BASEBALL


18U RUNNER-UP!
NORTHSTAR SNIPERS


16U CHAMPIONS!
ST. PETE BANDITS


16U RUNNER-UP!
TBBA



INCLEMENT WEATHER POLICY:
0 GAMES PLAYED - 100% REFUND
1 GAME PLAYED - 50% REFUND

THIS TOURNAMENT IS SOLD OUT!
PLEASE CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP FOR THE NEXT TOURNAMENT ON AUGUST 12-13.

St. Petersburg Pro Experience
Team Tournament Series

13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
Wood Bat Tournament

Sat. July 29 - Sun. July 30, 2017

NO COOLERS PERMITTED AT BASEBALL CITY ST. PETE!
GATE FEE: $10.00 PER DAY

Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North

St. Petersburg, FL 33710

Tournament Director:
Rick Ferran (727) 698-8903
rick@stpetebaseball.org

SIGN UP FOR THREE TOURNAMENTS AND PAY ONLY $450!
ASK ME HOW.


Entry Fee ALL Ages: $175
(13U, 14U, 15U pay $50 behind the plate each game)
(16U, 17U, 18U pay $50 behind the plate each game)


 

Format: 3 game guarantee; 2 pool play games &
all teams advance to a single elimination bracket; Game baseballs included

Gate Fee: $10 per day
No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.
No smoking allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
No dogs allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.


 
16U TEAMS IN
St. Pete Bandits
5 Star Baseball
Extra Innings America
Patriots Baseball
Zephyrhills Baseball
Tampa Elite Force
TBBA Baseball
Baseball University
Northport Storm
Okeechobee Baseball
CFL Wildcats
Carrollwood Gators
Carrollwood Gators 2021
Tampa Baseball Express
 
18U TEAMS IN
Northstar Snipers
Patriots Baseball
GGI City
Caveman Baseball 2017
Caveman Baseball 2018
Town & Country Kings
Seminole Storm
Havoc Baseball
 

16U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JULY 29
CLICK HERE FOR 16U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 3
5 Extra Innings vs. Carrollwood Gators
3
  4
4 Carrollwood Gators 2021 vs. Patriots Baseball
8
  5
6 St. Pete Bandits vs, Baseball University 15U
4
         
10:15am 2
4 Tampa Baseball Express vs. Patriots Baseball 0
  3
2 St. Pete Bandits vs. Carrollwood Gators
0
  4
5 Carrollwood Gators 2021 vs. Extra Innings 8
  5
10 Baseball University 15U vs. CFL Wildcats 15U
9
         
12:30pm 3
5 Tampa Baseball Express vs. CFL Wilcats 15U
6
  4
4 TBBA vs. 5 Star Baseball
3
  5
5 Northport Storm 16U vs. Tampa Elite Force
6
         
2:45pm 3
8 TBBA vs. Northport Storm 16U
4
  4
3 5 Star Baseball vs. Okeechobee Baseball
8
  5
1 Zephyrhills Baseball vs. Tampa Elite Force
4
         
4:55pm 2
3 Okeechobee Baseball vs. Zephyrhills Baseball
1
         

18U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JULY 29
CLICK HERE FOR 18U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 1
1 Caveman Baseball 2017 vs. GGI City
1
  2
1 Caveman Baseball 2018 vs. Havoc Baseball
2
         
10:15am 1
1 GGI City vs. Havoc Baseball 5
         
12:30pm 1
1 Caveman Baseball 2017 vs. Seminole Storm
7
  2
7 Caveman Baseball 2018 vs. Town & Country Kings
11
         
2:45pm 1
0 Patriots Baseball vs. Seminole Storm
9
  2
6 Northstar Snipers vs. Town & Country Kings
7
         
4:45pm 1
5 Northstar Snipers vs. Patriots Baseball
3
         

18U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, JULY 30

Game 1 - 12:30pm - Field 3 Seminole Storm-Seed 1 vs.
Patriots Baseball-Seed 8
Game 2 - 10:15am - Field 5 Northstar Snipers-Seed 4 (1) vs.
GGI City-Seed 5 (0)

Game 3 - 12:30pm Field 4 Town & Country Kings-Seed 3 vs.
Caveman Baseball 2017-Seed 6

Game 4 - 12:30pm Field 5 Havoc Baseball-Seed 2 vs.
Caveman Baseball 2018-Seed 7

Game 5 - 2:45pm Field 3 Winner Game 1 vs. Northstar Snipers
Game 6 - 2:45pm Field 4 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
Game 7 - 4:55pm Field 4 Championship Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

18U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Caveman Baseball 2017
0-1-1
8
-6
6
GGI City
0-1-1
6
-4
5
Havoc Baseball
2-0
2
5
2
Caveman Baseball 2018
0-2
13
-5
7
Seminole Storm
2-0
1
15
1
Patriots Baseball
0-2
14
-11
8
Town & Country Kings
2-0
13
5
3
Northstar Snipers
1-1  10 1
4

16U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, JULY 30

Game 1 - 8:00am Field 1 TBBA-Seed 4 (11)
vs. Northport Storm-Seed 13 (2)

Game 2 - 8:00am - Field 2 Extra Innings-Seed 5 (1) vs.
5 Star Baseball-Seed 12 (5)

Game 3 - 8:00am - Field 3 Tampa Elite Force-Seed 3 (1) vs.
Carrollwood Gators 2021-Seed 14 (9)

Game 4 - 8:00am - Field 4 Tampa Baseball Express-Seed 6 (7) vs.
Zephyrhills Baseball-Seed 11 (1)

Game 5 - 10:15am - Field 1 CFL Wildcats 15U-Seed 8 (2) vs.
Baseball University 15U-Seed 9 (1)

Game 6 - 10:15am - Field 2 TBBA (2) vs. 5 Star Baseball (0)
Game 7 - 10:15am - Field 3 Patriots Baseball-Seed 7 (3) vs.
Carrollwood Gators-Seed 10 (1)

Game 8 - 10:15am - Field 4 Tampa Baseball Express (5) vs.
Carrollwood Gators 2021 (4)

Game 9 - 12:30pm - Field 1
Okeechobee Baseball-Seed 1 vs. CFL WIldcats
Game 10 - 12:30pm - Field 2
St. Pete Bandits-Seed 2 vs. Patriots Baseball
Game 11 - 2:45pm - Field 1
Winner Game 9 vs. TBBA
Game 12 - 2:45pm - Field 2
Winner Game 10 vs. Tampa Baseball Express
Game 13 - 4:55pm - Field 1
Championship
Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12

16U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Extra Innings
2-0
8
5
5
Carrollwood Gators
0-2
7
-4
10
Carrollwood Gators 2021
0-2
16
-7
14
Patriots Baseball
1-1
8
0
7
St. Pete Bandits
2-0
4  4
2
Baseball University 15U
1-1
15
-1
9
Tampa Baseball Express
1-1
6
3
6
CFL Wildcats 15U
1-1
15
0
8
TBBA
2-0
7
5
4
5 Star Baseball
0-2
12
-6 12
Northport Storm
0-2
14 -5 13
Tampa Elite Force
2-0
6
4
3
Okeechobee Baseball
2-0
4
7
1
Zephyrhills Baseball
0-2
7
-5
11

Click here for Roster Form.
Prior to the start of the event, the roster form needs to be filled out and returned to Rick Ferran at rick@stpetebaseball.org

AGE CALCULATOR

Match the month of your child's birthday with the year in which they were born. Follow the row to the "AGE" column for the age group for the 2017 season.

The age of play on April 30, 2017 will determine their eligibility age for the 2017 season. Example: A player born in January of 2000 will play in the 17U age group for the 2017 season.