Back to All Events

19U CHAMPIONS!
LAKELAND LEGENDS BLACK


19U RUNNER-UP!
DUNEDIN PANTHERS


16U CHAMPIONS!
CARROLLWOOD GATORS


16U RUNNER-UP!
POWERHOUSE



St. Petersburg Pro Experience
Team Tournament Series

16U + 19U
Wood Bat Tournament

Sat. July 15 - Sun. July 16, 2017

NO COOLERS PERMITTED AT BASEBALL CITY ST. PETE!
GATE FEE: $10.00 PER DAY


SIGN UP FOR THREE TOURNAMENTS AND PAY ONLY $450!
ASK ME HOW.


Entry Fee ALL Ages: $175
(16U + 19U pay $50 behind the plate each game)

 

Format: 3 game guarantee; 2 pool play games &
all teams advance to a single elimination bracket; Game baseballs included

Gate Fee: $10 per day
No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.
No smoking allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
No dogs allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.


 
16U TEAMS IN
St. Pete Bandits
Carrollwood Gators
5 Star Baseball
Tampa RBI
Toxic Baseball
Powerhouse
Lakeland Legends Green
Lakeland Legends Black
Patriots Baseball
Clubhouse Academy
Marlins Select
Zephyrhills Baseball
Stix & Seams
NLB Gray
Caveman Baseball
 
19U TEAMS IN
Tampa RBI
Lakeland Legends Black
Lakeland Legends Green
Dunedin Panthers
Hitmen
Northstar Snipers
Burg Baseball
 

 

16U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JULY 15
CLICK HERE FOR 16U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 1 7 NLB Select Gray vs. Tampa RBI 4
  2 9 Powerhouse vs. Caveman Baseball 9
  3 1 Lakeland Legends Black vs. Toxic Baseball 2
  4 1 Stix & Seams vs. Patriots Baseball 7
         
10:15am 1 5 Tampa RBI vs. Stix & Seams 5
  2 5 Patriots Baseball vs. Powerhouse 12
  3 0 Caveman Baseball vs. Lakeland Legends Black 11
         
12:25pm 1 2 Clubhouse Academy vs. Toxic Baseball 6
  2 4 Lakeland Legends Green vs. NLB Select Gray 2
  3 2 5 Star Baseball vs. Zephyrhills Baseball 10
         
2:35pm 1 10 Carrollwood Gators vs. Clubhouse Academy 0
  2 2 Lakeland Legends Green vs. Zephyrhills Baseball 2
  3 0 Marlins Select vs. St. Pete Bandits 9
         
4:45pm 1 4 Carrollwood Gators vs. Marlins Select 5
  2 6 5 Star Baseball vs. St. Pete Bandits 8
         

19U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JULY 15
CLICK HERE FOR 19U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 5 0 Hitmen vs. Dunedin Panthers 7
         
10:15am 4 6 Dunedin Panthers vs. Burg Baseball 2
  5 7 Hitmen vs. Northstar Snipers 0
         
12:25pm 4 7 Lakeland Legends Green vs. Northstar Snipers 0
         
2:35pm 4 3 Lakeland Legends Black vs. Burg Baseball 3
  5 4 Lakeland Legends Green vs. Tampa RBI 5
         
4:45pm 3 8 Lakeland Legends Black vs. Tampa RBI 2
         

19U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, JULY 16

Game 1 - 10:15am - Field 4 Hitmen-Seed 4 (0) vs.
Tampa RBI-Seed 5 (2)
Game 2 - 12:25pm - Field 4 Lakeland Legends Green-Seed 3 (7) vs.
Burg Baseball-Seed 6 (2)

Game 3 - 12:25pm Field 5 Lakeland Legends Black-Seed 2 vs.
Northstar Snipers-Seed 7
(Game forfeited by Northstar Snipers)

Game 4 - 2:35pm Field 3 Dunedin Panthers-Seed 1 vs. Tampa RBI
Game 5 - 2:35pm Field 4 Lakeland Legends Green vs.
Lakeland Legends Black

Game 6 - 4:45pm Field 4 Championship Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

19U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Hitmen
1-1
7
0
4
Dunedin Panthers
2-0
2
9
1
Burg Baseball
0-1-1
9
-4
6
Lakeland Legends Green
1-1
5
6
3
Lakeland Legends Black
1-0-1
5
6
2
Tampa RBI
1-1
12
-5
5
Northstar Snipers
Forfeit


7

16U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, JULY 16

Game 1 - 8:00am Field 1 NLB Select Gray-Seed 8 (2) vs.
Patriots Baseball-Seed 9 (3)

Game 2 - 10:15am - Field 1 Lakeland Legends Green-Seed 4 (4) vs.
Caveman Baseball-Seed 13 (11)

Game 3 - 8:00am - Field 2 Powerhouse Baseball-Seed 5 (8) vs.
Stix & Seams-Seed 12 (0)

Game 4 - 10:15am - Field 2 St. Pete Bandits-Seed 2 (3) vs.
5 Star Baseball-Seed 15 (5)

Game 5 - 8:00am - Field 3 Carrollwood Gators-Seed 7 (6) vs.
Marlins Select-Seed 10 (1)

Game 6 - 8:00am - Field 4 Zephyrhills Baseball-Seed 3 (10) vs.
Clubhouse Academy-Seed 14 (2)
Game 7 - 8:00am - Field 5 Lakeland Legends Black-Seed 6 (3) vs.
Tampa RBI-Seed 11 (2)

Game 8 - 12:25pm - Field 1 Toxic Baseball-Seed 1 (2) vs. Patriots Baseball (1)
Game 9 - 12:25pm - Field 2
Caveman Baseball (0) vs. Powerhouse (4)
Game 10 - 12:25pm - Field 3
St. Pete Bandits (3) vs. Carrollwood Gators (7)
Game 11 - 10:15am - Field 3
Zephyrhills Baseball (5) vs. Lakeland Legends Black (4)
Game 12 - 2:35pm - Field 1
Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 9
Game 13 - 2:35pm - Field 2
Winner Game 10 vs. Zephyrhills Baseball
Game 14 - 4:45pm - Field 1
Championship
Winner Game 12 vs. Winner Game 13

16U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
St. Pete Bandits
2-0
6
11
2
Carrollwood Gators
1-1
5
9
7
5 Star Baseball
0-2
18
-10
15
Toxic Baseball
2-0
3
5
1
Powerhouse  1-0-1
14
7  5
Lakeland Legends Black
1-1
2
2
6
Patriots Baseball  1-1
13
-1
9
Lakeland Legends Green
1-0-1
4
2
4
Clubhouse Academy
0-2
16
-14
14
Marlins Select
1-1
13
-8 10
Tampa RBI
0-1-1
12 -3 11
Zephyrhills Baseball
1-0-1
4
8
3
Caveman Baseball
0-1-1
20
-11
13
Stix & Seams
0-1-1
12
-6
12
NLB Select Gray
1-1
8
1
8

Click here for Roster Form.
Prior to the start of the event, the roster form needs to be filled out and returned to Rick Ferran at rick@stpetebaseball.org

AGE CALCULATOR

Match the month of your child's birthday with the year in which they were born. Follow the row to the "AGE" column for the age group for the 2017 season.

The age of play on April 30, 2017 will determine their eligibility age for the 2017 season. Example: A player born in January of 2000 will play in the 17U age group for the 2017 season.