Back to All Events

18U CHAMPIONS!
PATRIOTS BASEBALL


18U RUNNER-UP!
EASTMONTE BULLETS


16U CHAMPIONS!
SEMINOLE STORM


16U RUNNER-UP!
NLB Select Red



St. Petersburg Pro Experience
Team Tournament Series

13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
BBCOR-3 Tournament

Sat. July 8 - Sun. July 9, 2017

NO COOLERS PERMITTED AT BASEBALL CITY ST. PETE!
GATE FEE: $10.00 PER DAY

Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North

St. Petersburg, FL 33710


Tournament Director:
Rick Ferran (727) 698-8903
rick@stpetebaseball.org

SIGN UP FOR THREE TOURNAMENTS AND PAY ONLY $450!
ASK ME HOW.


Entry Fee ALL Ages: $175
(13U, 14U, 15U pay $50 behind the plate each game)
(16U, 17U, 18U pay $50 behind the plate each game)


 

Format: 3 game guarantee; 2 pool play games &
all teams advance to a single elimination bracket; Game baseballs included

Gate Fee: $10 per day
No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.
No smoking allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
No dogs allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.


 
16U TEAMS IN
St. Pete Bandits
Seminole Storm
Carrollwood Gators
5 Star Baseball
NLB Select Gray
NLB Select Red
Toxic Baseball
Tampa Baseball Express
Extra Innings America
Patriots Baseball
 NLB Old Hickory
Noles Baseball
 
18U TEAMS IN
Carrollwood Gators
Northstar Snipers
Collier Select
Havoc Baseball
Burg Pirates
Tampa Baseball Express
Patriots Baseball
Town & Country Kings
Eastmonte Bullets

 

16U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JULY 8
CLICK HERE FOR 16U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 1 2 Tampa Baseball Express vs. Carrollwood Gators 12
  2 11 Old Hickory vs. Patriots Baseball 0
  3 11 Seminole Storm vs. NLB Gray 0
         
10:20am 1 5 Tampa Baseball Express vs. NLB Gray 2
  2 1 Carrollwood Gators vs. Patriots Baseball 6
  3 3 Old Hickory vs. Seminole Storm 11
         
12:45pm 1 3 NLB Red vs. Extra Innings 2
  2 3 St. Pete Bandits vs. Toxic Baseball 1
  3 3 Noles Baseball vs. 5 Star Baseball 9
         
2:45pm 1 8 NLB Red vs. St. Pete Bandits 3
  2 8 Extra Innings vs. Noles Baseball 8
  3 4 Toxic Baseball vs. 5 Star Baseball 3
         

18U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, JULY 8
CLICK HERE FOR 18U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 4 6 Eastmonte Bullets vs. Havoc Baseball 6
  5 1 Patriots Baseball vs. Burg Baseball 1
         
10:20am 4 11 Havoc Baseball vs. Burg Pirates 0
  5 4 Eastmonte Bullets vs. Patriots Baseball 4
         
12:45pm 4 1 Tampa Baseball Express vs. Northstar Snipers 8
  5 8 Collier Select vs. Town & Country Kings 4
         
2:45pm 4 4 Tampa Baseball Express vs. Collier Select 2
  5 4 Northstar Snipers vs. Town & Country Kings 3
         

18U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, JULY 9

Game 1 - 10:20am - Field 5 Tampa Baseball Express-Seed 4 (3) vs.
Patriots Baseball-Seed 5 (5)
Game 2 - 12:45pm - Field 3 Northstar Snipers-Seed 1 (8) vs.
Town & Country Kings-Seed 8 (0)

Game 3 - 12:45pm Field 4 Collier Select-Seed 3 (5) vs.
Eastmonte Bullets-Seed 6 (9)

Game 4 - 12:45pm Field 5 Havoc Baseball-Seed 2 (10) vs.
Burg Baseball-Seed 7 (2)

Game 5 - 2:45pm Field 2 Northstar Snipers vs. Patriots Baseball
Game 6 - 2:45pm Field 3 Havoc Baseball vs. Eastmonte Bullets
Game 7 - 4:45pm Field 4 Championship Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

18U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Eastmonte Bullets  0-0-2 10 0
6
Havoc Baseball
1-0-1
6
11
2
Patriots Baseball
0-0-2
5
0
5
Burg Baseball
0-1-1
12
-11
7
Tampa Baseball Express
1-1
10
-5
4
Northstar Snipers
2-0
4
8
1
Collier Select
1-1
8
2
3
Town & Country Kings
0-2
12
-5
8

16U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, JULY 9

Game 1 - 8:00am Field 1 Patriots Baseball-Seed 8 (9) vs.
Tampa Baseball Express-Seed 9 (1)

Game 2 - 8:00am - Field 2 Carrollwood Gators-Seed 5 (9) vs.
NLB Gray-Seed 12 (1)

Game 3 - 8:00am - Field 3 Old Hickory-Seed 7 (10) vs.
Extra Innings-Seed 10 (1)

Game 4 - 8:00am - Field 4 St. Pete Bandits-Seed 6 (2) vs.
Noles Baseball-Seed 11 (5)

Game 5 - 10:20pm - Field 1 Seminole Storm-Seed 1 (3) vs. Patriots Baseball (2)
Game 6 - 10:20am - Field 2 5 Star Baseball-Seed 4 (5) vs.
Carrollwood Baseball (6)
Game 7 - 10:20am - Field 3 NLB Red-Seed 2 (3)
vs. Old Hickory (1)

Game 8 - 10:20am - Field 4 Toxic Baseball-Seed 3 (8) vs. Noles Baseball (0)
Game 9 - 12:45pm - Field 1
Seminole Storm vs. Carrollwood Gators
Game 10 - 12:45pm - Field 2
Toxic Baseball vs. NLB Red
Game 11 - 2:45pm - Field 1
Championship
Seminole Storm vs. NLB Red

16U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Tampa Baseball Express
1-1 14
-7
9
Carrollwood Gators
1-1
8
5
5
Old Hickory  1-1
11
3
7
Patriots Baseball
1-1
12
-6
8
NLB Gray
0-2
16
-14
12
Seminole Storm
2-0
3
19
1
NLB Red
2-0
5
6
2
Extra Innings
0-1-1
11
-1
10
St. Pete Bandits
1-1 9
-3
6
Toxic Baseball
1-1
6
-1 3
Noles Baseball
0-1-1
17 -6 11
5 Star Baseball
1-1
7
5
4

Click here for Roster Form.
Prior to the start of the event, the roster form needs to be filled out and returned to Rick Ferran at rick@stpetebaseball.org

AGE CALCULATOR

Match the month of your child's birthday with the year in which they were born. Follow the row to the "AGE" column for the age group for the 2017 season.

The age of play on April 30, 2017 will determine their eligibility age for the 2017 season. Example: A player born in January of 2000 will play in the 17U age group for the 2017 season.