Back to All Events

18U CHAMPIONS!
CARROLLWOOD GATORS


18U RUNNER-UP!
RAVENS BASEBALL


16U CHAMPIONS!
RAVENS BASEBALL


16U RUNNER-UP!
CARROLLWOOD GATORS 2020



St. Petersburg Pro Experience
Team Tournament Series

13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
BBCOR-3 Tournament

Sat. August 12 - Sun. August 13, 2017

NO COOLERS PERMITTED AT BASEBALL CITY ST. PETE!

Baseball City St. Pete
7901 30th Ave North

St. Petersburg, FL 33710


Tournament Director:
Rick Ferran (727) 698-8903
rick@stpetebaseball.org

SIGN UP FOR THREE TOURNAMENTS AND PAY ONLY $450!
ASK ME HOW.


Entry Fee ALL Ages: $175
(13U, 14U, 15U pay $50 behind the plate each game)
(16U, 17U, 18U pay $50 behind the plate each game)

 

Format: 3 game guarantee; 2 pool play games &
all teams advance to a single elimination bracket; Game baseballs included

Gate Fee: $10 per day
No personal coolers are allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.
No smoking allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.
No dogs allowed at Baseball City St. Pete.


 
16U TEAMS IN
St. Pete Bandits
Carrollwood Gators 2020
Carrollwood Gators 2021
Mustangs Baseball
Bulls Maroon
Bulls Gray
Ravens Baseball Club
SWFL Crest
Empire Baseball
 
18U TEAMS IN
Cooper City Cowboys
Bulls Baseball
Manatee Thunder
Ravens Baseball Club
Pythons Baseball
Town & Country Kings
Northstars Snipers
Zephyrhills Baseball
Carrollwood Gators 2020
Toxic Baseball
Pasco Baseball

16U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, AUGUST 12
CLICK HERE FOR 16U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 1
15 St. Pete Bandits vs. Empire Baseball
0
         
10:15am 1
3 Empire Baseball vs. Bulls Maroon
12
         
12:30pm 1
10 Ravens Baseball vs. Bulls Maroon
2
  2
8 SWFL Crest vs. St. Pete Bandits
0
         
2:45pm 1
11 Ravens Baseball vs. Carrollwood Gators 2021
1
  2
10 Carrollwood Gators 2020 vs. Bulls Gray
0
  3
2 SWFL Crest vs. Mustangs
9
         
4:55pm 1
7 Carrollwood Gators 2021 vs. Bulls Gray
4
  2
3 Carrollwood Gators 2020 vs. Mustangs
2
         

18U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, AUGUST 12
CLICK HERE FOR 18U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
8:00am 2
5 Ravens Baseball vs. Cooper City Cowboys
1
  3
11 Northstar Snipers vs. Toxic Baseball
14
         
10:15am 2
8 Ravens Baseball vs. Northstar Snipers
2
  3
3 Cooper City Cowboys vs. Pythons
2
  4
10 Toxic Baseball vs. Manatee Thunder
6
         
12:30pm 3
6 Pasco Baseball vs. Pythons
9
  4
3 Manatee Thunder vs. Bulls
7
         
2:45pm 4
10 Carrollwood Gators vs. Bulls
0
  5
4 Zephyrhills Baseball vs. Pasco Baseball
0
         
4:55pm 3
3 Carrollwood Gators vs. Zephyrhills Baseball
0
         

18U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, AUGUST 12

Game 1 - 8:00am - Field 1 Pasco Baseball-Seed 8 (3) vs.
Manatee Thunder-Seed 9 (4)
Game 2 - 8:00am - Field 2 Bulls-Seed 7 (1) vs.
Northstar Snipers-Seed 10 (7)

Game 3 - 10:15am Field 1 Zephyrhills Baseball-Seed 4 vs.
Cooper City Cowboys-Seed 5

Game 4 - 10:15am Field 2 Toxic Baseball-Seed 3 vs.
Pythons-Seed 6

Game 5 - 12:30pm Field 1 Carrollwood Gators-Seed 1 vs. Manatee Thunder
Game 6 - 12:30pm Field 2 Ravens Baseball-Seed 2 vs. Northstar Snipers
Game 7 - 2:45pm Field 1 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 3
Game 8 - 2:45pm Field 2 Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 4
Game 9 - 4:55pm Field 1
Championship Game
Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8

18U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Ravens Baseball
2-0
3
10
2
Cooper City Cowboys
1-1
7
-3
5
Northstar Snipers
0-2
22
9
10
Toxic Baseball
2-0
17
7
3
Manatee Thunder
0-2
17
-8
9
Pasco Baseball
0-2
13
-7
8
Pythons
1-1
9
2
6
Bulls
1-1  13 -6
7
Zephyrhills Baseball
1-1
3
1
4
Carrollwood Gators
2-0
0  13
1

16U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, AUGUST 12

Game 1 - 8:00am Field 3 Bulls Gray-Seed 8 (10) vs.
Empire Baseball-Seed 9 (1)

Game 2 - 8:00am - Field 4 St. Pete Bandits-Seed 4 (5) vs.
SWFL Crest-Seed 5 (4)

Game 3 - 8:00am - Field 5 Mustangs-Seed 3 (5) vs.
Bulls Maroon-Seed 6 (0)

Game 4 - 10:15am - Field 3 Carrollwood Gators 2020-Seed 1 vs. Bulls Gray
Game 5 - 10:15am - Field 4 Ravens Baseball-Seed 2 vs.
Carrollwood Gators 2021-Seed 7

Game 6 - 12:30pm - Field 3 Winner Game 4 vs. St. Pete Bandits
Game 7 - 12:30pm - Field 4 Winner Game 5 vs. Mustangs
Game 8 - 2:45pm - Field 4
Championship Game
Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 7

16U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
St. Pete Bandits
1-1
8
7
4
Empire Baseball
0-2
27
-24
9
Bulls Maroon
1-1
13
1
6
Ravens Baseball
2-0
3
19
2
SWFL Crest
1-1
9
1
5
Carrollwood Gators 2021
1-1
15
-7
7
Carrollwood Gators 2020  2-0
2
11
1
Bulls Gray
0-2
17
-13
8
Mustangs
1-1
5
6
3

Click here for Roster Form.
Prior to the start of the event, the roster form needs to be filled out and returned to Rick Ferran at rick@stpetebaseball.org

AGE CALCULATOR

DIRECTIONS:
-Match the month of your birthday with the year in which you were born.
-Follow the row to the "AGE" column for your age group for the 2018 season.

2017 SEASON (AUGUST 1, 2017-JULY 31, 2018):
-The age of play on April 30, 2018 will determine their eligibility age for the 2018 season.

EXAMPLE:
-A player born in September of 2004 will play in the 13U age group for the 2018 season.