Back to All Events

16U CHAMPIONS!
CARROLLWOOD GATORS


16U RUNNER-UP!
TAMPA OWLZ



14U CHAMPIONS!
CARROLLWOOD GATORS


14U RUNNER-UP!
TAMPA ELITE FORCE



St. Petersburg Pro Experience
Team Tournament Series

13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U
BBCOR-3 Tournament

Sat. April 29 - Sun. April 30, 2017

NO COOLERS PERMITTED AT WALTER FULLER COMPLEX!
GATE FEE IS $10.00 PER DAY

Walter Fuller Baseball Complex
7901 30th Ave North
St. Petersburg, FL 33710


Tournament Director:
Rick Ferran (727) 698-8903
rick@stpetebaseball.org

SIGN UP FOR THREE TOURNAMENTS AND PAY ONLY $450!
ASK ME HOW.


Entry Fee ALL Ages: $175
(13U, 14U, 15U pay $50 behind the plate each game)
(16U, 17U, 18U pay $50 behind the plate each game)



Format: 3 game guarantee; 2 pool play games &
all teams advance to a single elimination bracket; Game baseballs included

Gate Fee: $10 per day (enters you to win a $100 pre paid charge card!)
No personal coolers are allowed at Walter Fuller Complex.
One team cooler is permitted which will be tagged and must be kept in the dug out.
No smoking allowed at Walter Fuller Complex.
No dogs allowed at Walter Fuller Complex.



14U TEAMS IN
Carrollwood Gators
St. Pete Saints
Akadema Prospects
Lakeland Legends
CFC Baseball
Tampa Terror 14U
Tampa Terror 13U
Florida Bats 13U
Tampa Elite Force
Kangaroo Court Royal
 
16U TEAMS IN
Seminole Storm
Clubhouse Academy
Tampa Owlz
Tampa Terror 2020
Tampa Terror 2019
Carrollwood Gators 2019
Carrollwood Gators 2020
St. Pete Bandits
 

14U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, APRIL 29
CLICK HERE FOR 14U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
9:00am 1 8 Carrollwood Gators vs. Tampa Terror 14U 0
         
11:30am 1 7 Tampa Terror 14U vs. CFC Baseball 9
  2 7 Carrollwood Gators vs. Lakeland Legends 6
         
2:00pm 1 6 Lakeland Legends vs. Kangaroo Court Royal 11
  2 3 Tampa Terror 13U vs. Florida Bats 13U 1
  3 2 Tampa Elite Force vs. St. Pete Saints 0
         
4:15pm 1 14 Kangaroo Court Royal vs. Tampa Elite Force 1
  2 9 Florida Bats 13U vs. St. Pete Saints 10
  3 4 Tampa Terror 13U vs. CFC Baseball 9
         

16U SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, APRIL 29
CLICK HERE FOR 16U TOURNAMENT BRACKET

Time Field Score Team Name Score
9:00am 2 9 Carrollwood Gators vs. Tampa Terror 2019 1
  3 4 Seminole Storm vs. St. Pete Bandits 2
         
11:30am 3 0 Tampa Terror 2019 vs. Seminole Storm 10
  4 6 Carrollwood Gators vs. Clubhouse Academy 0
         
2:00pm 4 5 St. Pete Bandits vs. Tampa Terror 2020 6
  5 5 Clubhouse Academy vs. Tampa Owlz 10
         
4:15pm 4 2 Tampa Terror 2020 vs. Tampa Owlz 8
         

16U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, APRIL 30

Game 1 - 9:00am Field 2 Tampa Terror 2020-Seed 4 vs.
St. Pete Bandits-Seed 5
Game 2 - 9:00am Field 3 Tampa Owlz-Seed 3 vs.
Clubhouse Academy-Seed 6
Game 3 - 11:30am Field 5
Seminole Storm-Seed 2 vs.
Tampa Terror 2019-Seed 7
Game 4 - 2:00pm Field 3 Carrollwood Gators-Seed 1 vs.
Winner Game 1
Game 5 - 2:00pm Field 4 Winner Game 2 vs.
Winner Game 3
Game 6 - 4:15pm Field 2
Championship Game
Winner Game 4 vs.
Winner Game 5

16U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Team Record RA RD Seed
Carrollwood Gators 2-0 1 14 1
Tampa Terror 2019 0-2 19 -18 7
Seminole Storm 2-0 2 12 2
St. Pete Bandits 0-2 10 -3 5
Clubhouse Academy 0-2 16 -11 6
Tampa Terror 2020 1-1 13 -5 4
Tampa Owlz 2-0 7 11 3

14U SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, APRIL 30

Game 1 - 9:00am Field 1 Tampa Terror 14U-Seed 8 vs.
Lakeland Legends-Seed 9
Game 2 - 11:30am - Field 1 Carrollwood Gators-Seed 1 vs.
Winner Game 1
Game 3 - 11:30am - Field 2 Tampa Terror 13U-Seed 4 vs.
St. Pete Saints-Seed 5
Game 4 - 11:30am - Field 3 Kangaroo Court Royal-Seed 2 vs.
Florida Bats 13U-Seed 7
Game 5 - 11:30m - Field 4 CFC Baseball-Seed 3 vs.
Tampa Elite Force-Seed 6
Game 6 - 2:00pm - Field 1 Winner Game 2 vs.
Winner Game 3
Game 7 - 2:00pm - Field 2 Winner Game 4 vs.
Winner Game 5
Game 8 - 4:15pm - Field 1
Championship Game
Winner Game 6 vs.
Winner Game 7

14U TOURNAMENT SEEDING CHART

Teams Record RA RD Seed
Carrollwood Gators 2-0 6 9 1
Tampa Terror 14U 0-2 17 -10 8
CFC Baseball 2-0 11 7 3
Lakeland Legends 0-2 18 -6 9
Kangaroo Court Royal 2-0 7 18 2
Tampa Terror 13U 1-1 10 -3 4
Florida Bats 13U 0-2 13 -3 7
Tampa Elite Force 1-1 14 -11 6
St. Pete Saints 1-1 11 -1 5

Click here for Roster Form.
Prior to the start of the event, the roster form needs to be filled out and returned to Rick Ferran at rick@stpetebaseball.org

AGE CALCULATOR

Match the month of your child's birthday with the year in which they were born. Follow the row to the "AGE" column for the age group for the 2017 season.

The age of play on April 30, 2017 will determine their eligibility age for the 2017 season. Example: A player born in January of 2000 will play in the 17U age group for the 2017 season.